9 de Julio Rafaela season profile
- 9 de Julio Rafaela in the Torneo Federal A: 28 played, 11W 7D 10L, 39 goals for and 37 against. Form DDWLWWLDLW.
- Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
62% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (24 home vs 15 away). Away blanking is more common (5 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (26% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (27% of cautions).
7 clean sheets in 28 matches (1.32 conceded per game).
11W 7D 10L in last 28 — 1.43 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| Conceded per game | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Loses | 3 | 7 | 10 |
| Played | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| Wins | 9 | 2 | 11 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| Against | Total | 14 | 23 | 37 |
| For | Average | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| For | Total | 24 | 15 | 39 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 5.13% |
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 13.51% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 10.81% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 17.95% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 16.22% |
| 31-45 | For | 8 | 20.51% |
| 46-60 | For | 9 | 23.08% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 16.22% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 7.69% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 21.62% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 21.62% |
| 76-90 | For | 10 | 25.64% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 5 | 11.36% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 8 | 18.18% |
| 16-30 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 5 | 11.36% |
| 31-45 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 6 | 13.64% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 12 | 27.27% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 6 | 13.64% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 2 | 4.55% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 16 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 25 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 27 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 28 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 8 |
| For | 1.5 | 10 | 18 |
| For | 2.5 | 6 | 22 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 25 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 28 |