
Achuapa

Achuapa
Club
Season form
- 12-13-23 W-D-L
- 43/67 Goals F/A
- 12 Clean sheets
- 29 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- Martin Garcia
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- —
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2773
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
79% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (34 home vs 9 away). Away blanking is more common (16 away vs 5 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (23% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (20% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
12 clean sheets in 48 matches (1.40 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 24 | 24 | 48 |
| Wins | 11 | 1 | 12 |
| Draws | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| Loses | 7 | 16 | 23 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 27 | 40 | 67 |
| For | Total | 34 | 9 | 43 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 8 | 11.94% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 6.98% |
| 16-30 | Against | 12 | 17.91% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 16.28% |
| 31-45 | Against | 14 | 20.9% |
| 31-45 | For | 10 | 23.26% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 8.96% |
| 46-60 | For | 9 | 20.93% |
| 61-75 | Against | 14 | 20.9% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 16.28% |
| 76-90 | Against | 13 | 19.4% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 16.28% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 11 | 8.94% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 12.5% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 20 | 16.26% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 12.5% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 17 | 13.82% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 12.5% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 17 | 13.82% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 12.5% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 23 | 18.7% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 12.5% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 24 | 19.51% |
| 91-105 | Red | 3 | 37.5% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 11 | 8.94% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 36 | 12 |
| Against | 1.5 | 20 | 28 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 40 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 46 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 47 |
| For | 0.5 | 27 | 21 |
| For | 1.5 | 12 | 36 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 45 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 47 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 48 |
