
AFC Bournemouth U21 Statistics
Premier League 2 Division One
England · GB-ENG · Season 2026
Seasons on file
Home-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Fast starterLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilientHome crowd boost
71% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (10 home vs 4 away).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (29% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (25% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
0 clean sheets in 6 matches (2.17 conceded per game).
3W 1D 2L in last 6 — 1.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 2.3 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per match this season.
71
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance29
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road1
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)47
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.67
- Record
- 3W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 47%
- Resilience
- high
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| Conceded per game | 1.8 | 3.0 | 2.2 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.5100% over
Over 1.583% over
Over 2.550% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.5100% over
Over 1.550% over
Over 2.550% over
Over 3.517% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Loses | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Played | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Wins | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.8 | 3.0 | 2.2 |
| Against | Total | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| For | Average | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| For | Total | 10 | 4 | 14 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 28.57% |
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 7.69% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 21.43% |
| 16-30 | Against | 2 | 15.38% |
| 31-45 | Against | 4 | 30.77% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 21.43% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 30.77% |
| 46-60 | For | — | — |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 7.14% |
| 61-75 | Against | — | — |
| 76-90 | Against | 1 | 7.69% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 21.43% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 7.69% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 2 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 1 | 8.33% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 3 | 25.00% |
| 46-60 | Red | 2 | 100.00% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 1 | 8.33% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 2 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 3 | 25.00% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 6 | 0 |
| Against | 1.5 | 3 | 3 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 3 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 5 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 6 |
| For | 0.5 | 6 | 0 |
| For | 1.5 | 5 | 1 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 3 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 6 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 6 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home3-1
Wins Away—
Loses Home3-4
Loses Away3-1
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away3
Extra
Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total0
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total0
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1
