
AFC Uttara

AFC Uttara
Club
Season form
- #11 Position
- 5 Points
- 0-5-15 W-D-L
- 10/56 Goals F/A
- 0 Clean sheets
- 25 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- A. Nasir
- Last updated
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 10 | 56 | -46 | 5 | LDLLL |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
60% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (6 home vs 4 away). Away blanking is more common (8 away vs 5 home).
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (30% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (34% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
0 clean sheets in 20 matches (2.80 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 10 | 10 | 20 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Loses | 7 | 8 | 15 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 31 | 25 | 56 |
| For | Total | 6 | 4 | 10 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 8.93% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 10.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 10.71% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 30.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 4 | 7.14% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 15 | 26.79% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 12 | 21.43% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 10.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 12 | 21.43% |
| 76-90 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 3.57% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 10.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 3.12% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 3 | 9.38% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 5 | 15.62% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 11 | 34.38% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 4 | 12.5% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 5 | 15.62% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 3 | 9.38% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 20 | 0 |
| Against | 1.5 | 10 | 10 |
| Against | 2.5 | 10 | 10 |
| Against | 3.5 | 6 | 14 |
| Against | 4.5 | 4 | 16 |
| For | 0.5 | 7 | 13 |
| For | 1.5 | 2 | 18 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 19 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 20 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 20 |
