
AG Caennaise
AG Caennaise: position #14 in National 3: Group D · 7 pts, last AG Caennaise 2–1 Chatou, form LLW, record 3-3-20 (all competitions).

AG Caennaise
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #14 National 3: Group D position
- 7 National 3: Group D points
- 3-3-20 W-D-L
- 29/65 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 38 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- H. Savaroc
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- 74 Boulevard Andre Detolle
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 16000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 26 | 71 | -45 | 7 | LLLLW |
Season statistics
View allBalanced scoring split: 16 home, 13 away. Away blanking is more common (5 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (21% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
3 clean sheets in 26 matches (2.50 conceded per game).
1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 1W 0D 2L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Loses | 10 | 10 | 20 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 36 | 29 | 65 |
| For | Total | 16 | 13 | 29 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 6.15% |
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 20.69% |
| 16-30 | Against | 14 | 21.54% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 13.79% |
| 31-45 | Against | 11 | 16.92% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 20.69% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 10.77% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 17.24% |
| 61-75 | Against | 14 | 21.54% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 3.45% |
| 76-90 | Against | 12 | 18.46% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 20.69% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 4.62% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 3.45% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 23 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 19 | 7 |
| Against | 2.5 | 12 | 14 |
| Against | 3.5 | 7 | 19 |
| Against | 4.5 | 3 | 23 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 19 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 24 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 25 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
