
Ahlafors
Ahlafors: position #4 in North Gotland · 46 pts, last Herrestads 2–6 Ahlafors, form WLW, record 13-7-6 (all competitions).

Ahlafors
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #4 North Gotland position
- 46 North Gotland points
- 13-7-6 W-D-L
- 62/33 Goals F/A
- 7 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1913
- Coach
- M. Berntsson-Gonzalez
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Sjövallavägen 111
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 1000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 62 | 33 | 29 | 46 | LWWLW |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
60% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (37 home vs 25 away). Away blanking is more common (4 away vs 0 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (19% of goals for).
7 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.27 conceded per game).
2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.00
- Record
- 2W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 67%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Loses | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 16 | 17 | 33 |
| For | Total | 37 | 25 | 62 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 9 | 30.0% |
| 0-15 | For | 8 | 14.04% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 10.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 9 | 15.79% |
| 31-45 | Against | 4 | 13.33% |
| 31-45 | For | 9 | 15.79% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | For | 11 | 19.3% |
| 61-75 | Against | 2 | 6.67% |
| 61-75 | For | 9 | 15.79% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 20.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 11 | 19.3% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 19 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 9 | 17 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 22 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 25 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 0.5 | 22 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 18 | 8 |
| For | 2.5 | 8 | 18 |
| For | 3.5 | 6 | 20 |
| For | 4.5 | 4 | 22 |
