
Ajaccio II
Ajaccio II: position #4 in National 3: Group D · 42 pts, last Caen II 2–1 Ajaccio II, form WWL, record 11-9-6 (all competitions).

Ajaccio II
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #4 National 3: Group D position
- 42 National 3: Group D points
- 11-9-6 W-D-L
- 40/33 Goals F/A
- 6 Clean sheets
- 48 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1910
- Coach
- M. Larhrissi
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Ancienne route de Sartène (D503), Zone Industrielle du Vazzio
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 41 | 33 | 8 | 42 | WWWWL |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
63% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (25 home vs 15 away).
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (23% of goals for).
6 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.27 conceded per game).
2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.00
- Record
- 2W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 67%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Loses | 1 | 5 | 6 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 11 | 22 | 33 |
| For | Total | 25 | 15 | 40 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 16.13% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 10.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 16.13% |
| 16-30 | For | 9 | 22.5% |
| 31-45 | Against | 4 | 12.9% |
| 31-45 | For | 8 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 22.58% |
| 46-60 | For | 9 | 22.5% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 9.68% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 12.5% |
| 76-90 | Against | 4 | 12.9% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 12.5% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 9.68% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 20 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 8 | 18 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 24 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 25 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 25 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 17 |
| For | 2.5 | 5 | 21 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 23 |
| For | 4.5 | 2 | 24 |
