
Al-Thuqbah
Al-Thuqbah: position #18 in Division 1 · 37 pts, last Al-Thuqbah 1–0 Al Khaleej Saihat, form DLW, record 10-7-22 (all competitions).

Al-Thuqbah
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #18 Division 1 position
- 37 Division 1 points
- 10-7-22 W-D-L
- 45/62 Goals F/A
- 7 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Damman Al-Khobar Coastal Road
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 20100
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 38 | 10 | 7 | 21 | 45 | 60 | -15 | 37 | LWDLW |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
62% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (28 home vs 17 away). Away blanking is more common (9 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (23% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
7 clean sheets in 39 matches (1.59 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 19 | 20 | 39 |
| Wins | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Loses | 10 | 12 | 22 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 29 | 33 | 62 |
| For | Total | 28 | 17 | 45 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 10.17% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 9.3% |
| 16-30 | Against | 14 | 23.73% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 11.63% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 8.47% |
| 31-45 | For | 9 | 20.93% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 15.25% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 11.63% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 13.56% |
| 61-75 | For | 10 | 23.26% |
| 76-90 | Against | 14 | 23.73% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 11.63% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 5.08% |
| 91-105 | For | 5 | 11.63% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 2 | 50.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 32 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 22 | 17 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 32 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 38 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 39 |
| For | 0.5 | 27 | 12 |
| For | 1.5 | 13 | 26 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 35 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 38 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 39 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
