
Alashkert II
Alashkert II: position #9 in First League · 37 pts, last Alashkert II 2–2 Shirak II, form WWD, record 10-7-11 (all competitions).

Alashkert II
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #9 First League position
- 37 First League points
- 10-7-11 W-D-L
- 46/49 Goals F/A
- 5 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Linch Street
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 3600
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 46 | 49 | -3 | 37 | DWWWD |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 24 home, 22 away.
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (30% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (50% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
5 clean sheets in 28 matches (1.75 conceded per game).
2W 1D 0L in last 3 — 2.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.33
- Record
- 2W 1D 0L
- Momentum
- 78%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 16-30′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| Wins | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Loses | 3 | 8 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 18 | 31 | 49 |
| For | Total | 24 | 22 | 46 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 19.05% |
| 0-15 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 14.29% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 30.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 28.57% |
| 31-45 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 2 | 9.52% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 2 | 9.52% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 20.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 3 | 14.29% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 30.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 4.76% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 23 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 16 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 22 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 26 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 26 |
| For | 0.5 | 21 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 14 | 14 |
| For | 2.5 | 6 | 22 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 25 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 27 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
