
Albatroz
Albatroz: last JDFS Alberts vs Albatroz, record 7-7-4 (all competitions).

Albatroz
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 7-7-4 W-D-L
- 30/16 Goals F/A
- 8 Clean sheets
- 17 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- E. Pērkons
- Last updated
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 16 home, 14 away.
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (20% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (38% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
8 clean sheets in 18 matches (0.89 conceded per game).
Moderate goal variance
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| Wins | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Loses | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 5 | 11 | 16 |
| For | Total | 16 | 14 | 30 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 2 | 13.33% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 8.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 20.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 16.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 13.33% |
| 31-45 | For | 1 | 4.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 1 | 6.67% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 2 | 13.33% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 16.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 5 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 20.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 4 | 16.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 2 | 25.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 3 | 37.5% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 1 | 12.5% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 2 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 10 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 5 | 13 |
| Against | 2.5 | 1 | 17 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 18 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 18 |
| For | 0.5 | 10 | 8 |
| For | 1.5 | 6 | 12 |
| For | 2.5 | 6 | 12 |
| For | 3.5 | 5 | 13 |
| For | 4.5 | 3 | 15 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Albatroz coach and players
Coach: E. Pērkons
