
AlbinoLeffe U19

AlbinoLeffe U19
Club
Season form
- #4 Position
- 47 Points
- 14-5-11 W-D-L
- 57/58 Goals F/A
- 6 Clean sheets
- 2 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- M. Maffioletti
- Last updated
Home venue
Campo Sportivo Comunale
Bagnatica
- Address
- Via Portico
- Surface
- —
- Capacity
- 1000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 57 | 58 | -1 | 47 | LDWWW |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Balanced scoring split: 34 home, 36 away.
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (20% of goals for).
6 clean sheets in 34 matches (1.94 conceded per game).
2W 1D 0L in last 3 — 2.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
49
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance51
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road15
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate12
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)78
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.33
- Record
- 2W 1D 0L
- Momentum
- 78%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.582% over
Over 1.562% over
Over 2.541% over
Over 3.512% over
Over 4.56% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.582% over
Over 1.565% over
Over 2.529% over
Over 3.512% over
Over 4.53% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 16 | 18 | 34 |
| Wins | 7 | 10 | 17 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Loses | 5 | 7 | 12 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 31 | 35 | 66 |
| For | Total | 34 | 36 | 70 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 8 | 12.12% |
| 0-15 | For | 11 | 15.71% |
| 16-30 | Against | 13 | 19.7% |
| 16-30 | For | 9 | 12.86% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 15.15% |
| 31-45 | For | 11 | 15.71% |
| 46-60 | Against | 16 | 24.24% |
| 46-60 | For | 14 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 10.61% |
| 61-75 | For | 14 | 20.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 12 | 18.18% |
| 76-90 | For | 9 | 12.86% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 1.43% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 1 | 1.43% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 28 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 22 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 10 | 24 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 30 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 33 |
| For | 0.5 | 28 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 21 | 13 |
| For | 2.5 | 14 | 20 |
| For | 3.5 | 4 | 30 |
| For | 4.5 | 2 | 32 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins7
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses4
Goals For Home6
Goals For Away5
Goals Against Home6
Goals Against Away4
Wins Home6-2
Wins Away1-5
Loses Home0-6
Loses Away4-0
Extra
Clean Sheet Home4
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total6
Failed To Score Home3
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total6
Penalty Scored Total6
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total6
