Alebrijes de Oaxaca season profile
- Alebrijes de Oaxaca in the Liga de Expansión MX: 14 played, 6W 1D 7L, 14 goals for and 25 against. Form LDLWLLLWWW.
- Slow Burner — Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.

Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
Balanced scoring split: 8 home, 6 away. Away blanking is more common (3 away vs 1 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (29% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 16-30′ window (25% of cautions).
3 clean sheets in 14 matches (1.79 conceded per game).
6W 1D 7L in last 14 — 1.36 PPG. On a 3-match winning run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| Conceded per game | 1.1 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Loses | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Played | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| Wins | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.1 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| Against | Total | 8 | 17 | 25 |
| For | Average | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| For | Total | 8 | 6 | 14 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 7.14% |
| 0-15 | Against | 2 | 8.00% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 20.00% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 7.14% |
| 31-45 | Against | 1 | 4.00% |
| 31-45 | For | 1 | 7.14% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 28.57% |
| 46-60 | Against | 2 | 8.00% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 21.43% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 20.00% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 28.57% |
| 76-90 | Against | 10 | 40.00% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 3 | 6.82% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 11 | 25.00% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 6 | 13.64% |
| 31-45 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 10 | 22.73% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 6 | 13.64% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 3 | 6.82% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 5 | 11.36% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 11 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 7 | 7 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 9 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 12 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 14 |
| For | 0.5 | 10 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 10 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 14 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 14 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 14 |