Alfonso Ugarte Puno season profile
- Alfonso Ugarte Puno in the Segunda División: 26 played, 6W 9D 11L, 36 goals for and 44 against. Form LDLLLWLDLL.
- Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
75% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (27 home vs 9 away). Away blanking is more common (5 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (20% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (24% of cautions).
5 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.69 conceded per game).
6W 9D 11L in last 26 — 1.04 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 2.1 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| Conceded per game | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| Loses | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| Against | Total | 16 | 28 | 44 |
| For | Average | 2.1 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| For | Total | 27 | 9 | 36 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 11.43% |
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 9.09% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 24.24% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 11.43% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 17.14% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 6.06% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 17.14% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 18.18% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 15.15% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 20.00% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 21.21% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 17.14% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 6.06% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 5.71% |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 6 | 11.76% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 20.00% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 7 | 13.73% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 9 | 17.65% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 20.00% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 12 | 23.53% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 12 | 23.53% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 20.00% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 20.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 4 | 7.84% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 20.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 1.96% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 14 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 19 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 24 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 17 |
| For | 2.5 | 5 | 21 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 24 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 25 |