
Alta

Alta
Club
Season form
- 10-10-17 W-D-L
- 45/55 Goals F/A
- 8 Clean sheets
- 27 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2023
- Coach
- Brian Kleiban
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- 45116 Vly Central Wy
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 5433
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
67% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (30 home vs 15 away). Away blanking is more common (8 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (27% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (25% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
8 clean sheets in 37 matches (1.49 conceded per game).
0W 2D 1L in last 3 — 0.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.67
- Record
- 0W 2D 1L
- Momentum
- 22%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 19 | 18 | 37 |
| Wins | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| Draws | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| Loses | 4 | 13 | 17 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 21 | 34 | 55 |
| For | Total | 30 | 15 | 45 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 8 | 14.55% |
| 0-15 | For | 7 | 15.56% |
| 16-30 | Against | 11 | 20.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 15.56% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 14.55% |
| 31-45 | For | 9 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 5.45% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 8.89% |
| 61-75 | Against | 9 | 16.36% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 13.33% |
| 76-90 | Against | 16 | 29.09% |
| 76-90 | For | 12 | 26.67% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 2.17% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 8 | 8.7% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 14.29% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 14 | 15.22% |
| 46-60 | Red | 4 | 57.14% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 23 | 25.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 14.29% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 17 | 18.48% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 14.29% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 20 | 21.74% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 8 | 8.7% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 29 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 18 | 19 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 31 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 36 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 36 |
| For | 0.5 | 26 | 11 |
| For | 1.5 | 14 | 23 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 33 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 36 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 37 |
