
Amiens AC

Amiens AC
AMI · Club
Season form
- 6-2-18 W-D-L
- 30/51 Goals F/A
- 4 Clean sheets
- 53 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1977
- Coach
- A. Hamdane
- Last updated
Home venue
Stade Moulonguet
Amiens
- Address
- 25, rue du Chapitre
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 1000
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilientHome crowd boost
67% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (20 home vs 10 away).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (23% of goals for).
4 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.96 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
67
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance33
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road13
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate4
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)44
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.573% over
Over 1.527% over
Over 2.512% over
Over 3.54% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.585% over
Over 1.569% over
Over 2.531% over
Over 3.58% over
Over 4.54% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Loses | 8 | 10 | 18 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 22 | 29 | 51 |
| For | Total | 20 | 10 | 30 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 7.84% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 15.69% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 10.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 15.69% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 17.65% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 13 | 25.49% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 23.33% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 17.65% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 13.33% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 22 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 18 | 8 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 18 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 24 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 25 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 19 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 23 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 25 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins1
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses11
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away5
Wins Home4-0
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home1-3
Loses Away5-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home3
Failed To Score Away4
Failed To Score Total7
Penalty Scored Total4
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total4
