Andorra U21 logo

Andorra U21 Statistics

Updated

Andorra U21 season profile

  • Andorra U21 in the UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification: 10 played, 2W 2D 6L, 7 goals for and 12 against. Form LLLLWLWDDL.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityHome crowd boost

100% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (7 home vs 0 away). Away blanking is more common (5 away vs 1 home).

Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (43% of goals for).

Yellow cards peak in the 91-105′ window (23% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

3 clean sheets in 10 matches (1.20 conceded per game).

2W 2D 6L in last 10 — 0.80 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 0.7 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match this season.

10
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win4-0
Heaviest home loss1-2
Heaviest away loss3-0
Most goals in a home game4
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
0.80
Record
2W 2D 6L
Momentum
33%
Resilience
low
Last 10 matchesLDDWLWLLLL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.40.00.7
Conceded per game0.61.81.2

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.540% over

4 over · 6 under

Over 1.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 2.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 3.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.570% over

7 over · 3 under

Over 1.530% over

3 over · 7 under

Over 2.520% over

2 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 16-30′2 goals · 29%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 29%
  • 61-75′3 goals · 43%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws202
Loses156
Played5510
Wins202

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.61.81.2
AgainstTotal3912
ForAverage1.40.00.7
ForTotal707

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against18.33%
0-15For——
16-30Against216.67%
16-30For228.57%
31-45Against216.67%
31-45For——
46-60Against——
46-60For228.57%
61-75For342.86%
61-75Against216.67%
76-90Against433.33%
76-90For——
91-105Against18.33%
91-105For——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Yellow620.00%
16-30Red——
31-45Yellow413.33%
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow413.33%
46-60Red——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow413.33%
76-90Yellow516.67%
76-90Red——
91-105Yellow723.33%
91-105Red——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.573
Against1.537
Against2.528
Against3.5010
Against4.5010
For0.546
For1.519
For2.519
For3.519
For4.5010

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses4
Wins Home4-0
Wins Away—
Loses Home1-2
Loses Away3-0
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away0
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away5
Failed To Score Total6
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1