Angoulême logo

Angoulême Statistics

Updated

Angoulême season profile

  • Angoulême in the National 2 - Group B: 8 played, 6W 2D 0L, 13 goals for and 5 against. Form WDWWDWWW.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
National 2 - Group B
National 2 - Group B
France · FR · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Late finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

62% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (8 home vs 5 away).

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (64% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.

4 clean sheets in 8 matches (0.63 conceded per game).

6W 2D 0L in last 8 — 2.50 PPG. On a 3-match winning run. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.6 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-0
Biggest away win1-2
Most goals in a home game2

Form & momentum

PPG
2.50
Record
6W 2D 0L
Momentum
87%
Resilience
high
Last 8 matchesWWWDWWDW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game2.01.31.6
Conceded per game0.80.50.6

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

8 over · 0 under

Over 1.563% over

5 over · 3 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.550% over

4 over · 4 under

Over 1.513% over

1 over · 7 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 16-30′1 goals · 9%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 9%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 9%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 9%
  • 76-90′7 goals · 64%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws112
Loses000
Played448
Wins336

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.80.50.6
AgainstTotal325
ForAverage2.01.31.6
ForTotal8513

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For——
0-15Against——
16-30Against125.00%
16-30For19.09%
31-45Against125.00%
31-45For19.09%
46-60For19.09%
46-60Against125.00%
61-75For19.09%
61-75Against——
76-90Against125.00%
76-90For763.64%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow——
76-90Yellow——
76-90Red——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.544
Against1.517
Against2.508
Against3.508
Against4.508
For0.580
For1.553
For2.508
For3.508
For4.508

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses0
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home—
Loses Away—
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away1

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total0
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0