
Angri Calcio
Angri Calcio: position #17 in Serie D - Girone H, Serie D: Group H · 26 pts, last Angri Calcio 3–1 Costa D’Amalfi, form LLW.

Angri Calcio
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #17 Serie D - Girone H, Serie D: Group H position
- 26 Serie D - Girone H, Serie D: Group H points
- 6-8-21 W-D-L
- 35/70 Goals F/A
- 5 Clean sheets
- 2 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Piazzale Novi
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 3100
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 34 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 35 | 69 | -34 | 26 | LLLLW |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 20 home, 15 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (21% of goals for).
5 clean sheets in 35 matches (2.00 conceded per game).
1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 1W 0D 2L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 18 | 17 | 35 |
| Wins | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Loses | 9 | 12 | 21 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 28 | 42 | 70 |
| For | Total | 20 | 15 | 35 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 10 | 14.49% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 14.71% |
| 16-30 | Against | 9 | 13.04% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 8.82% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 14.49% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 20.59% |
| 46-60 | Against | 12 | 17.39% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 17.65% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 11.59% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 20.59% |
| 76-90 | Against | 14 | 20.29% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 17.65% |
| 91-105 | Against | 6 | 8.7% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 30 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 20 | 15 |
| Against | 2.5 | 13 | 22 |
| Against | 3.5 | 5 | 30 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 34 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 15 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 26 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 31 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 33 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
