Antela logo

Antela Statistics

Updated

Antela season profile

  • Antela in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 1: 9 played, 3W 4D 2L, 8 goals for and 8 against. Form WLDWWDDDL.
  • Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
Spain · ES · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 4 home, 4 away. Away blanking is more common (3 away vs 1 home).

Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (33% of goals for).

Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

4 clean sheets in 9 matches (0.89 conceded per game).

3W 4D 2L in last 9 — 1.44 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 0.9 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win1-0
Biggest away win2-3
Heaviest home loss0-2
Heaviest away loss1-0
Most goals in a home game2
Penalties0/1 scored1 missed

Form & momentum

PPG
1.44
Record
3W 4D 2L
Momentum
40%
Resilience
high
Last 9 matchesLDDDWWDLW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.00.80.9
Conceded per game1.30.60.9

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.556% over

5 over · 4 under

Over 1.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 2.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.556% over

5 over · 4 under

Over 1.533% over

3 over · 6 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′3 goals · 33%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 11%
  • 46-60′3 goals · 33%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 11%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 11%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws224
Loses112
Played459
Wins123

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.30.60.9
AgainstTotal538
ForAverage1.00.80.9
ForTotal448

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against228.57%
0-15For333.33%
16-30For——
16-30Against114.29%
31-45Against228.57%
31-45For111.11%
46-60Against114.29%
46-60For333.33%
61-75For111.11%
61-75Against114.29%
76-90For111.11%
76-90Against——
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red133.33%
0-15Yellow——
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red133.33%
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red133.33%
76-90Yellow1100.00%
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.554
Against1.536
Against2.509
Against3.509
Against4.509
For0.554
For1.527
For2.518
For3.509
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses1
Wins Home1-0
Wins Away2-3
Loses Home0-2
Loses Away1-0
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total1