
Aparecida Statistics
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
Portugal · PT · Season 2025
Seasons on file
Home-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Low chaosTactical rigidityHome crowd boost
69% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (25 home vs 11 away). Away blanking is more common (4 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (29% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter.
5 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.96 conceded per game).
9W 4D 13L in last 26 — 1.19 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.4 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per match this season.
69
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance31
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road15
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate4
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)40
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.19
- Record
- 9W 4D 13L
- Momentum
- 40%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| Conceded per game | 1.9 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.577% over
Over 1.535% over
Over 2.523% over
Over 3.54% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.581% over
Over 1.546% over
Over 2.535% over
Over 3.523% over
Over 4.512% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Loses | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 8 | 1 | 9 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.9 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| Against | Total | 25 | 26 | 51 |
| For | Average | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| For | Total | 25 | 11 | 36 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 2.86% |
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 13.46% |
| 16-30 | Against | 9 | 17.31% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 11.43% |
| 31-45 | For | 8 | 22.86% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 19.23% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 14.29% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 13.46% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 15.38% |
| 61-75 | For | 10 | 28.57% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 17.31% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 20.00% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 3.85% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 9 | 17 |
| Against | 3.5 | 6 | 20 |
| Against | 4.5 | 3 | 23 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 17 |
| For | 2.5 | 6 | 20 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 25 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins3
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses5
Wins Home4-1
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home1-5
Loses Away5-1
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home5
Goals Against Away5
Extra
Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total5
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away4
Failed To Score Total6
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1
