Arba Minch Kenema season profile
- Arba Minch Kenema in the Premier League: 38 played, 7W 14D 17L, 30 goals for and 46 against. Form DWLDLWWLLL.
- Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Road scoring leads the profile (18 away vs 12 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (26% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (23% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
11 clean sheets in 38 matches (1.21 conceded per game).
7W 14D 17L in last 38 — 0.92 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 0.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| Conceded per game | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| Loses | 11 | 6 | 17 |
| Played | 19 | 19 | 38 |
| Wins | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| Against | Total | 28 | 18 | 46 |
| For | Average | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| For | Total | 12 | 18 | 30 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 9.68% |
| 0-15 | Against | 10 | 21.74% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 17.39% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 12.90% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 22.58% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 15.22% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 16.13% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 17.39% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 8.70% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 12.90% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 19.57% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 25.81% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 7.69% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 1 | 7.69% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 3 | 23.08% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 20.00% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 3 | 23.08% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 20.00% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 2 | 40.00% |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 3 | 23.08% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 20.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 2 | 15.38% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 27 | 11 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 26 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 32 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 37 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 38 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 18 |
| For | 1.5 | 10 | 28 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 38 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 38 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 38 |