Argentino Monte Maíz season profile
- Argentino Monte Maíz in the Torneo Federal A: 27 played, 10W 11D 6L, 27 goals for and 20 against. Form LLDDWWWWWD.
- Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 15 home, 12 away.
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (21% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (22% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
12 clean sheets in 27 matches (0.74 conceded per game).
10W 11D 6L in last 27 — 1.52 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.0 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| Conceded per game | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| Loses | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| Played | 14 | 13 | 27 |
| Wins | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| Against | Total | 5 | 15 | 20 |
| For | Average | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| For | Total | 15 | 12 | 27 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 12.50% |
| 0-15 | Against | — | — |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 33.33% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 20.83% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 13.33% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 26.67% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 20.00% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | Against | 1 | 6.67% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 4 | 17.39% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 1 | 4.35% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 3 | 13.04% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 4 | 17.39% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 5 | 21.74% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 5 | 21.74% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 4.35% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 15 | 12 |
| Against | 1.5 | 5 | 22 |
| Against | 2.5 | 0 | 27 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 27 |
| For | 0.5 | 16 | 11 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 18 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 26 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 26 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 27 |