
Arman Gohar
Arman Gohar: last Esteghlal Khuzestan 5–0 Arman Gohar, form DLL, record 9-9-16 (all competitions).

Arman Gohar
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 9-9-16 W-D-L
- 37/48 Goals F/A
- 8 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- —
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 15000
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 21 home, 16 away. Away blanking is more common (7 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (21% of goals for).
8 clean sheets in 34 matches (1.41 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 17 | 34 |
| Wins | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Loses | 6 | 10 | 16 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 23 | 25 | 48 |
| For | Total | 21 | 16 | 37 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 9.3% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 9.09% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 13.95% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 12.12% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 13.95% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 21.21% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 11.63% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 15.15% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 13.95% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 21.21% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 18.6% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 21.21% |
| 91-105 | Against | 8 | 18.6% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 26 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 19 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 29 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 33 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 33 |
| For | 0.5 | 25 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 6 | 28 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 32 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 33 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 33 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
