Atalanta U19 logo

Atalanta U19 Statistics

Updated

Atalanta U19 season profile

  • Atalanta U19 in the UEFA Youth League: 6 played, 1W 1D 4L, 6 goals for and 13 against. Form LLWDLL.
  • Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
UEFA Youth League
UEFA Youth League
World · Season 2025
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 3 home, 3 away.

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (40% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (27% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

2 clean sheets in 6 matches (2.17 conceded per game).

1W 1D 4L in last 6 — 0.67 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.0 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-0
Heaviest home loss1-3
Heaviest away loss5-1
Most goals in a home game2
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
0.67
Record
1W 1D 4L
Momentum
27%
Resilience
low
Last 6 matchesLLDWLL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.01.01.0
Conceded per game1.72.72.2

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.567% over

4 over · 2 under

Over 1.533% over

2 over · 4 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.567% over

4 over · 2 under

Over 1.567% over

4 over · 2 under

Over 2.550% over

3 over · 3 under

Over 3.517% over

1 over · 5 under

Over 4.517% over

1 over · 5 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 16-30′1 goals · 20%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 20%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 20%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 40%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws011
Loses224
Played336
Wins101

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.72.72.2
AgainstTotal5813
ForAverage1.01.01.0
ForTotal336

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For——
0-15Against——
16-30Against214.29%
16-30For120.00%
31-45For120.00%
31-45Against428.57%
46-60For120.00%
46-60Against321.43%
61-75Against214.29%
61-75For——
76-90Against321.43%
76-90For240.00%
91-105Against——
91-105For——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow213.33%
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow16.67%
31-45Yellow213.33%
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow213.33%
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow426.67%
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow426.67%
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.542
Against1.542
Against2.533
Against3.515
Against4.515
For0.542
For1.524
For2.506
For3.506
For4.506

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away—
Loses Home1-3
Loses Away5-1
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away5

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1