
Atletico Escobar
Atletico Escobar: position #20 in Torneo Federal A, Regular Season · 22 pts, last Independiente De Chivilcoy 3–0 Atletico Escobar, form DWL.

Atletico Escobar
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #20 Torneo Federal A, Regular Season position
- 22 Torneo Federal A, Regular Season points
- 9-6-11 W-D-L
- 28/41 Goals F/A
- 5 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 22 | LWDWD |
Season statistics
View allSystem Club
Stable formation usage — predictable structure and high tactical familiarity.
Balanced scoring split: 14 home, 14 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (25% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (26% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
5 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.58 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Loses | 4 | 7 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 16 | 25 | 41 |
| For | Total | 14 | 14 | 28 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 12.2% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 3.57% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 14.63% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 17.86% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 14.63% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 25.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 21.95% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 14.29% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 14.63% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 14.29% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 21.95% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 4.26% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 2 | 4.26% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 12 | 25.53% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 10 | 21.28% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 6 | 12.77% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 100.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 10 | 21.28% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 5 | 10.64% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 13 | 13 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 21 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 24 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 0.5 | 18 | 8 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 18 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 24 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
