
Atlético Marte Statistics
Home-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
68% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (23 home vs 11 away). Away blanking is more common (11 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (26% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (100% of cautions).
12 clean sheets in 35 matches (1.37 conceded per game).
8W 12D 15L in last 35 — 1.03 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match this season.
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.03
- Record
- 8W 12D 15L
- Momentum
- 7%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| Conceded per game | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| Loses | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| Played | 17 | 18 | 35 |
| Wins | 7 | 1 | 8 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Against | Total | 22 | 26 | 48 |
| For | Average | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| For | Total | 23 | 11 | 34 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 11.43% |
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 10.64% |
| 16-30 | Against | 7 | 14.89% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 5.71% |
| 31-45 | For | 8 | 22.86% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 10.64% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 11.43% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 17.02% |
| 61-75 | Against | 11 | 23.40% |
| 61-75 | For | 9 | 25.71% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 14.89% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 22.86% |
| 91-105 | Against | 4 | 8.51% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 2 | 20.00% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 10.00% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 2 | 20.00% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 1 | 100.00% |
| 61-75 | Red | 3 | 30.00% |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 2 | 20.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 23 | 12 |
| Against | 1.5 | 14 | 21 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 27 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 32 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 0.5 | 21 | 14 |
| For | 1.5 | 11 | 24 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 33 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
