
Atletico Mitre Statistics
Primera Nacional
Argentina · AR · Season 2026
Seasons on file
Second-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity
Balanced scoring split: 17 home, 14 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (27% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (23% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
14 clean sheets in 35 matches (1.20 conceded per game).
8W 15D 12L in last 35 — 1.11 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 0.9 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match this season.
55
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance45
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road42
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate3
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)47
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.11
- Record
- 8W 15D 12L
- Momentum
- 47%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| Conceded per game | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.560% over
Over 1.523% over
Over 2.53% over
Over 3.53% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.560% over
Over 1.537% over
Over 2.520% over
Over 3.53% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| Loses | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Played | 18 | 17 | 35 |
| Wins | 5 | 3 | 8 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Against | Total | 21 | 21 | 42 |
| For | Average | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| For | Total | 17 | 14 | 31 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 9.30% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 6.67% |
| 16-30 | Against | 13 | 30.23% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 13.33% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 13.33% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 11.63% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 23.33% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 6.98% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 16.28% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 26.67% |
| 76-90 | Against | 11 | 25.58% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 2.74% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 7 | 9.59% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 13 | 17.81% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 13 | 17.81% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 17 | 23.29% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 14 | 19.18% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 7 | 9.59% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 14 |
| Against | 1.5 | 13 | 22 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 28 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 34 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 0.5 | 21 | 14 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 27 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 34 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 34 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws4
Streak Loses4
Wins Home4-0
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home0-3
Loses Away4-0
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away4
Extra
Clean Sheet Home7
Clean Sheet Away7
Clean Sheet Total14
Failed To Score Home7
Failed To Score Away7
Failed To Score Total14
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2
