
Atlético Pinto
Atlético Pinto: position #6 in Tercera División RFEF - Group 7, Group B · 24 pts, last Complutense 0–0 Atlético Pinto, form LWD.

Atlético Pinto
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #6 Tercera División RFEF - Group 7, Group B position
- 24 Tercera División RFEF - Group 7, Group B points
- 12-7-13 W-D-L
- 33/42 Goals F/A
- 10 Clean sheets
- 13 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1963
- Coach
- Javi García
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Calle Doña Manolita
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1600
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 24 | LLWDL |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
61% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (20 home vs 13 away). Away blanking is more common (6 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (27% of goals for).
10 clean sheets in 32 matches (1.31 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 16 | 16 | 32 |
| Wins | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Loses | 5 | 8 | 13 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 14 | 28 | 42 |
| For | Total | 20 | 13 | 33 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 16.67% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 10.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 7 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 11.9% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 6.67% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 21.43% |
| 46-60 | For | 8 | 26.67% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 11.9% |
| 61-75 | For | 8 | 26.67% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 19.05% |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 6.67% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 2.38% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 6.67% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 22 | 10 |
| Against | 1.5 | 11 | 21 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 28 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 29 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 30 |
| For | 0.5 | 23 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 25 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 32 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Atlético Pinto coach and players
Coach: Javi García
