
Atlético Tacoronte
Atlético Tacoronte: position #8 in Tercera División RFEF - Group 12, Group B · 25 pts, last La Cuadra 2–0 Atlético Tacoronte, form LWL.

Atlético Tacoronte
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #8 Tercera División RFEF - Group 12, Group B position
- 25 Tercera División RFEF - Group 12, Group B points
- 10-4-14 W-D-L
- 30/39 Goals F/A
- 7 Clean sheets
- 17 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- Rayco García
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Calle los Andes, 17
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1500
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 25 | LWWLL |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
63% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (19 home vs 11 away). Away blanking is more common (7 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (23% of goals for).
7 clean sheets in 28 matches (1.39 conceded per game).
1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 1W 0D 2L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| Wins | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Loses | 5 | 9 | 14 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 15 | 24 | 39 |
| For | Total | 19 | 11 | 30 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 12.82% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 10.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 10.26% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 23.08% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 12.82% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 23.33% |
| 61-75 | Against | 10 | 25.64% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 10.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 4 | 10.26% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 16.67% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 5.13% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 3.33% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 10 | 18 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 23 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 25 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 28 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 21 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 25 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 27 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 28 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Atlético Tacoronte coach and players
Coach: Rayco García
