
Atyrá
Atyrá: last Atyrá 2–3 Deportivo Recoleta, form WLL, record 8-7-18 (all competitions).

Atyrá
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 8-7-18 W-D-L
- 36/61 Goals F/A
- 6 Clean sheets
- 32 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- C. Ferreira
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Barrio Las Mercedes
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 15000
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 19 home, 17 away. Away blanking is more common (7 away vs 4 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (29% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
6 clean sheets in 33 matches (1.85 conceded per game).
1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 1W 0D 2L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 16 | 17 | 33 |
| Wins | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Loses | 7 | 11 | 18 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 25 | 36 | 61 |
| For | Total | 19 | 17 | 36 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 10 | 16.39% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 5.71% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 9.84% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 14.29% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 14.75% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 17.14% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 14.75% |
| 46-60 | For | 10 | 28.57% |
| 61-75 | Against | 10 | 16.39% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 8.57% |
| 76-90 | Against | 14 | 22.95% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 11.43% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 4.92% |
| 91-105 | For | 5 | 14.29% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 27 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 19 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 9 | 24 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 29 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 31 |
| For | 0.5 | 22 | 11 |
| For | 1.5 | 12 | 21 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 31 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 33 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Atyrá coach and players
Coach: C. Ferreira
