
Balatonfüredi
Balatonfüredi: last Tatabánya 3–0 Balatonfüredi, form DLL, record 4-6-21 (all competitions).

Balatonfüredi
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 4-6-21 W-D-L
- 22/65 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 4 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1924
- Coach
- T. Szabados
- Last updated
Home venue
Balatonfüredi Városi Sportpálya
Balatonfüred
- Address
- Fürdő utca 34.
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2000
Season statistics
View allFast starterLow chaosTactical rigidity
Balanced scoring split: 10 home, 12 away.
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (21% of goals for).
3 clean sheets in 31 matches (2.10 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
45
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance55
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road7
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)11
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.552% over
Over 1.519% over
Over 2.50% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.590% over
Over 1.558% over
Over 2.539% over
Over 3.513% over
Over 4.510% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 16 | 15 | 31 |
| Wins | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Loses | 12 | 9 | 21 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 27 | 38 | 65 |
| For | Total | 10 | 12 | 22 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 12.07% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 14.29% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 10.34% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 21.43% |
| 31-45 | Against | 15 | 25.86% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 14.29% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 12.07% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 14.29% |
| 61-75 | Against | 10 | 17.24% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 21.43% |
| 76-90 | Against | 13 | 22.41% |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 14.29% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 2 | 66.67% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 28 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 18 | 13 |
| Against | 2.5 | 12 | 19 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 27 |
| Against | 4.5 | 3 | 28 |
| For | 0.5 | 16 | 15 |
| For | 1.5 | 6 | 25 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 31 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 31 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 31 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses6
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away5
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home0-3
Loses Away5-0
Extra
Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home9
Failed To Score Away6
Failed To Score Total15
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total1
