
Bandeirante U20
Bandeirante U20: position #4 in Paulista - U20, U20 Paulista 2026, Group 2 · 4 pts, last RB Bragantino U20 5–1 Bandeirante U20, form DLL.

Bandeirante U20
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #4 Paulista - U20, U20 Paulista 2026, Group 2 position
- 4 Paulista - U20, U20 Paulista 2026, Group 2 points
- 3-5-11 W-D-L
- 14/40 Goals F/A
- 4 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1933
- Last updated
Season statistics
View allFast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity
Balanced scoring split: 8 home, 6 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (29% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
4 clean sheets in 19 matches (2.11 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
57
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance43
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road14
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)11
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.553% over
Over 1.516% over
Over 2.55% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.579% over
Over 1.558% over
Over 2.532% over
Over 3.526% over
Over 4.511% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| Wins | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Loses | 5 | 6 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 20 | 20 | 40 |
| For | Total | 8 | 6 | 14 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 12.5% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 21.43% |
| 16-30 | Against | 7 | 17.5% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 21.43% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 12.5% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 14.29% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 17.5% |
| 46-60 | For | 1 | 7.14% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 15.0% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 7.14% |
| 76-90 | Against | 10 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 28.57% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 2 | 100.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 15 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 11 | 8 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 13 |
| Against | 3.5 | 5 | 14 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 17 |
| For | 0.5 | 10 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 3 | 16 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 18 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 19 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 19 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins1
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses4
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home6
Goals Against Away5
Wins Home2-1
Wins Away2-3
Loses Home0-6
Loses Away5-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home5
Failed To Score Away4
Failed To Score Total9
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total1
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
No linked headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
