
Barra Mansa
Barra Mansa: position #10 in Carioca B2 · 10 pts, last Paraty 1–3 Barra Mansa, form LLW, record 6-7-9 (all competitions).

Barra Mansa
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #10 Carioca B2 position
- 10 Carioca B2 points
- 6-7-9 W-D-L
- 19/26 Goals F/A
- 9 Clean sheets
- 14 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1908
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Rua Cristóvão Leal 149, Bairro Colônia Santo Antônio
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 12000
Season statistics
View allBalanced scoring split: 10 home, 9 away.
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (26% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
9 clean sheets in 22 matches (1.18 conceded per game).
1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 1W 0D 2L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| Wins | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Loses | 4 | 5 | 9 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| For | Total | 10 | 9 | 19 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 26.32% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 15.38% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 10.53% |
| 31-45 | Against | 3 | 11.54% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 15.79% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 11.54% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 10.53% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 15.38% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 15.79% |
| 76-90 | Against | 10 | 38.46% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 21.05% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 13 | 9 |
| Against | 1.5 | 9 | 13 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 19 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 21 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 22 |
| For | 0.5 | 11 | 11 |
| For | 1.5 | 6 | 16 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 20 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 22 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 22 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
