Basel II logo

Basel II Statistics

Updated

Basel II season profile

  • Basel II in the 1. Liga Promotion: 14 played, 6W 1D 7L, 24 goals for and 26 against. Form WWLLWWDWLL.
  • Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
1. Liga Promotion
1. Liga Promotion
Switzerland · CH · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Fast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 13 home, 11 away. Away blanking is more common (3 away vs 0 home).

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (32% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

2 clean sheets in 14 matches (1.86 conceded per game).

6W 1D 7L in last 14 — 1.36 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.7 goals scored and 1.9 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-0
Biggest away win0-2
Heaviest home loss2-3
Heaviest away loss3-0
Most goals in a home game3

Form & momentum

PPG
1.36
Record
6W 1D 7L
Momentum
47%
Resilience
low
Last 14 matchesLLWDWWLLWWLWLL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game2.21.41.7
Conceded per game1.72.01.9

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.579% over

11 over · 3 under

Over 1.557% over

8 over · 6 under

Over 2.536% over

5 over · 9 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 14 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 14 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.586% over

12 over · 2 under

Over 1.579% over

11 over · 3 under

Over 2.521% over

3 over · 11 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 14 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 14 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′2 goals · 8%
  • 16-30′5 goals · 20%
  • 31-45′3 goals · 12%
  • 46-60′4 goals · 16%
  • 61-75′3 goals · 12%
  • 76-90′8 goals · 32%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws011
Loses347
Played6814
Wins336

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.72.01.9
AgainstTotal101626
ForAverage2.21.41.7
ForTotal131124

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against626.09%
0-15For28.00%
16-30For520.00%
16-30Against14.35%
31-45Against626.09%
31-45For312.00%
46-60Against521.74%
46-60For416.00%
61-75For312.00%
61-75Against14.35%
76-90For832.00%
76-90Against417.39%
91-105Against——
91-105For——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Yellow——
76-90Red——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.5122
Against1.5113
Against2.5311
Against3.5014
Against4.5014
For0.5113
For1.586
For2.559
For3.5014
For4.5014

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home2-3
Loses Away3-0
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total3
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0