Batalhão logo

Batalhão

Batalhão: position #7 in Tocantinense: 1st Phase · 6 pts, last Tocantinópolis 4–2 Batalhão, form WDL, record 1-3-3 (all competitions).

Batalhão crest

Batalhão

Club

Position#7 in Tocantinense: 1st Phase · 6 ptsLastTocantinópolis 4–2 BatalhãoRecord, all competitions1-3-3LDW

Season form, all competitions

  • #7 Tocantinense: 1st Phase position
  • 6 Tocantinense: 1st Phase points
  • 1-3-3 W-D-L
  • 12/11 Goals F/A
  • 1 Clean sheets
  • 1 Squad

Club

Founded
0
Last updated

League position

View all
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
7BatalhãoBatalhão7133121116LDWDL

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Counter-Travel Profile

Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.

Fast starterLate finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Road scoring leads the profile (8 away vs 4 home).

Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (45% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

1 clean sheets in 7 matches (1.57 conceded per game).

1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

14
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest away win0-5
Heaviest away loss4-2
Most goals in a home game2
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.33
Record
1W 1D 1L
Momentum
44%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesLDW

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.586% over

6 over · 1 under

Over 1.543% over

3 over · 4 under

Over 2.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 3.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 4.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.586% over

6 over · 1 under

Over 1.543% over

3 over · 4 under

Over 2.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 3.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′5 goals · 45%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 9%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 9%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 9%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 27%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played347
Wins011
Draws303
Loses033

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal4711
ForTotal4812

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against110.0%
0-15For545.45%
16-30Against220.0%
16-30For19.09%
31-45Against110.0%
31-45For19.09%
46-60Against220.0%
46-60For19.09%
61-75Against00.0%
61-75For00.0%
76-90Against220.0%
76-90For327.27%
91-105Against220.0%
91-105For00.0%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red00.0%
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red00.0%
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red150.0%
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red00.0%
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red00.0%
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red00.0%
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red150.0%
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red00.0%
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.561
Against1.534
Against2.516
Against3.516
Against4.507
For0.561
For1.534
For2.516
For3.516
For4.516

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away5
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away4
Wins Home—
Wins Away0-5
Loses Home—
Loses Away4-2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total1
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news

Batalhão coach and players