
Bay Cities
Bay Cities: last Bay Cities vs Albion Pros, record 5-3-7 (all competitions).

Bay Cities
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 5-3-7 W-D-L
- 20/26 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 23 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- A. Perez
- Last updated
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Road scoring leads the profile (12 away vs 8 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (25% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (26% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 15 matches (1.73 conceded per game).
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| Wins | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Loses | 3 | 4 | 7 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 9 | 17 | 26 |
| For | Total | 8 | 12 | 20 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 19.23% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 15.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 2 | 7.69% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 10.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 19.23% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 15.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 23.08% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 25.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 2 | 7.69% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 15.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 4 | 15.38% |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 10.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 7.69% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 10.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 8.7% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 4 | 17.39% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 4 | 17.39% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 5 | 21.74% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 2 | 8.7% |
| 76-90 | Red | 3 | 75.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 6 | 26.09% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 12 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 6 | 9 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 11 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 12 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 14 |
| For | 0.5 | 9 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 6 | 9 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 11 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 14 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 15 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Bay Cities coach and players
Coach: A. Perez
