Bayern Munich W logo

Bayern Munich W Statistics

Updated

Bayern Munich W season profile

  • Bayern Munich W in the Frauen Bundesliga: 8 played, 8W 0D 0L, 29 goals for and 7 against. Form WWWWWWWW.
  • High-Chaos Side — Wide goal swings and open scorelines — transitions and variance define their games.
Frauen Bundesliga
Frauen Bundesliga
Germany · DE · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

High-Chaos Side

Wide goal swings and open scorelines — transitions and variance define their games.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate finisherEnd-to-endTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 16 home, 13 away.

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (25% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (29% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

4-2-3-1 in 100% of matches — stable tactical identity.

3 clean sheets in 8 matches (0.88 conceded per game).

8W 0D 0L in last 8 — 3.00 PPG. On a 8-match winning run. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

High-scoring — often scores four or more

Averaging 3.6 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match this season.

63
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak8consecutive wins
Biggest home win5-0
Biggest away win1-5
Most goals in a home game5
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
3.00
Record
8W 0D 0L
Momentum
100%
Resilience
high
Last 8 matchesWWWWWWWW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game4.03.33.6
Conceded per game0.81.00.9

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

8 over · 0 under

Over 1.588% over

7 over · 1 under

Over 2.575% over

6 over · 2 under

Over 3.563% over

5 over · 3 under

Over 4.538% over

3 over · 5 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.563% over

5 over · 3 under

Over 1.525% over

2 over · 6 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

High-scoring — often scores four or more

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′5 goals · 18%
  • 16-30′4 goals · 14%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 7%
  • 46-60′6 goals · 21%
  • 61-75′4 goals · 14%
  • 76-90′7 goals · 25%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws000
Loses000
Played448
Wins448

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.81.00.9
AgainstTotal347
ForAverage4.03.33.6
ForTotal161329

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against112.50%
0-15For517.86%
16-30Against——
16-30For414.29%
31-45For27.14%
31-45Against225.00%
46-60Against225.00%
46-60For621.43%
61-75For414.29%
61-75Against112.50%
76-90For725.00%
76-90Against225.00%
91-105Against——
91-105For——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow114.29%
31-45Yellow114.29%
31-45Red——
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow114.29%
61-75Red1100.00%
61-75Yellow114.29%
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow228.57%
91-105Yellow114.29%
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.553
Against1.526
Against2.508
Against3.508
Against4.508
For0.580
For1.571
For2.562
For3.553
For4.535

Lineups

FormationMatches
4-2-3-18

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins8
Streak Draws0
Streak Loses0
Wins Home5-0
Wins Away1-5
Loses Home—
Loses Away—
Goals For Home5
Goals For Away5
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total0
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1