Belenenses II logo

Belenenses II

Belenenses II: last Belenenses II 2–1 Coruchense, form LWW, record 9-3-4 (all competitions).

Belenenses II crest

Belenenses II

Club

LastBelenenses II 2–1 CoruchenseRecord, all competitions9-3-4WWL

Season form, all competitions

  • 9-3-4 W-D-L
  • 20/10 Goals F/A
  • 8 Clean sheets
  • 20 Squad

Club

Founded
0
Coach
Hugo Martins
Last updated

Home venue

Estádio do Restelo
Estádio do Restelo
Lisboa · Portugal
Address
Avenida da Ilha da Madeira, Santa Maria de Belém
Surface
grass
Capacity
19856

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilientHome crowd boost

65% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (13 home vs 7 away).

Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (20% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

8 clean sheets in 16 matches (0.63 conceded per game).

2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-0
Biggest away win1-2
Heaviest home loss0-1
Heaviest away loss2-1
Most goals in a home game3
Penalties4/4 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
2.00
Record
2W 0D 1L
Momentum
67%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesWWL

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.569% over

11 over · 5 under

Over 1.550% over

8 over · 8 under

Over 2.56% over

1 over · 15 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 16 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 16 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.550% over

8 over · 8 under

Over 1.513% over

2 over · 14 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 16 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 16 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 16 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′2 goals · 10%
  • 16-30′2 goals · 10%
  • 31-45′3 goals · 15%
  • 46-60′4 goals · 20%
  • 61-75′4 goals · 20%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 15%
  • 91-105′2 goals · 10%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played8816
Wins639
Draws123
Loses134

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal3710
ForTotal13720

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against110.0%
0-15For210.0%
16-30Against330.0%
16-30For210.0%
31-45Against00.0%
31-45For315.0%
46-60Against330.0%
46-60For420.0%
61-75Against220.0%
61-75For420.0%
76-90Against110.0%
76-90For315.0%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For210.0%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red0—
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red0—
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red0—
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red0—
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red0—
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red0—
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red0—
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red0—
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.588
Against1.5214
Against2.5016
Against3.5016
Against4.5016
For0.5115
For1.588
For2.5115
For3.5016
For4.5016

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses1
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away2
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home0-1
Loses Away2-1

Extra

Clean Sheet Home5
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total8
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total5
Penalty Scored Total4
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total4

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news

Belenenses II coach and players

Coach: Hugo Martins