
Bjørkelangen
Bjørkelangen: position #14 in Group F · 3 pts, last Lyn II 8–0 Bjørkelangen, form LLL, record 1-0-25 (all competitions).

Bjørkelangen
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #14 Group F position
- 3 Group F points
- 1-0-25 W-D-L
- 17/114 Goals F/A
- 1 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Haldenveien 45
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 114 | -97 | 3 | LLLLL |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
59% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (10 home vs 7 away).
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (29% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
1 clean sheets in 26 matches (4.38 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Loses | 12 | 13 | 25 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 51 | 63 | 114 |
| For | Total | 10 | 7 | 17 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 15 | 13.16% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 17.65% |
| 16-30 | Against | 20 | 17.54% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 29.41% |
| 31-45 | Against | 14 | 12.28% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 17.65% |
| 46-60 | Against | 21 | 18.42% |
| 46-60 | For | 1 | 5.88% |
| 61-75 | Against | 19 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 5.88% |
| 76-90 | Against | 22 | 19.3% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 23.53% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 2.63% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 14.29% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 4 | 57.14% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 14.29% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 14.29% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 25 | 1 |
| Against | 1.5 | 24 | 2 |
| Against | 2.5 | 21 | 5 |
| Against | 3.5 | 16 | 10 |
| Against | 4.5 | 11 | 15 |
| For | 0.5 | 13 | 13 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 22 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
