
Black Stars
Black Stars: position #16 in Première Division · 21 pts, last Djoliba 3–2 Black Stars, form LLL, record 3-10-17 (all competitions).

Black Stars
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #16 Première Division position
- 21 Première Division points
- 3-10-17 W-D-L
- 26/53 Goals F/A
- 5 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 53 | -27 | 21 | LDLLL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 14 home, 12 away. Away blanking is more common (8 away vs 4 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (26% of goals for).
5 clean sheets in 30 matches (1.77 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 15 | 15 | 30 |
| Wins | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| Loses | 8 | 9 | 17 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 25 | 28 | 53 |
| For | Total | 14 | 12 | 26 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 8 | 19.51% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 14.63% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 8.7% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 14.63% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 12.2% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 26.09% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 14.63% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 17.39% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 17.07% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 17.39% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 7.32% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 4.35% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 2 | 40.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 3 | 60.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 25 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 16 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 22 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 26 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
| For | 0.5 | 18 | 12 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 23 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 30 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
