
Blagnac
Blagnac: last Blagnac 1–2 Tarbes, form DWL, record 8-8-11 (all competitions).

Blagnac
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 8-8-11 W-D-L
- 36/38 Goals F/A
- 8 Clean sheets
- 32 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1962
- Coach
- F. Dubois
- Last updated
Home venue
Complexe sportif d'Andromède
Blagnac
- Address
- Chemin du Ferradou
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 1600
Season statistics
View allFast starterLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Balanced scoring split: 16 home, 20 away.
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (100% of goals for).
8 clean sheets in 27 matches (1.41 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
44
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance56
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road33
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate4
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)44
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.578% over
Over 1.537% over
Over 2.515% over
Over 3.54% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.570% over
Over 1.548% over
Over 2.519% over
Over 3.54% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 14 | 27 |
| Wins | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Loses | 5 | 6 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 18 | 20 | 38 |
| For | Total | 16 | 20 | 36 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 25.0% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 100.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 1 | 25.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 1 | 25.0% |
| 31-45 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 1 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 19 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 13 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 22 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 26 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 27 |
| For | 0.5 | 21 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 10 | 17 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 23 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 26 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 27 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins4
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses2
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away4
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away1-4
Loses Home2-3
Loses Away4-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home4
Clean Sheet Away4
Clean Sheet Total8
Failed To Score Home3
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total6
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0
