
Bordeaux W
Bordeaux W: position #12 in Feminine Division 1 · 10 pts, last Bordeaux W 2–1 Lyon W, form LWW, record 3-4-15 (all competitions).

Bordeaux W
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #12 Feminine Division 1 position
- 10 Feminine Division 1 points
- 3-4-15 W-D-L
- 17/49 Goals F/A
- 1 Clean sheets
- 16 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- J. Dauba
- Last updated
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 48 | -33 | 10 | LLLLW |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
65% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (11 home vs 6 away).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (24% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (31% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4-3-3 in 78% of matches — stable tactical identity.
1 clean sheets in 22 matches (2.23 conceded per game).
2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.00
- Record
- 2W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 67%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| Wins | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Loses | 6 | 9 | 15 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 24 | 25 | 49 |
| For | Total | 11 | 6 | 17 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 6.12% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 23.53% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 10.2% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 17.65% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 18.37% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 11.76% |
| 46-60 | Against | 10 | 20.41% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 17.65% |
| 61-75 | Against | 11 | 22.45% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 23.53% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 14.29% |
| 76-90 | For | 1 | 5.88% |
| 91-105 | Against | 4 | 8.16% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 3.45% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 5 | 17.24% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 4 | 13.79% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 1 | 3.45% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 6 | 20.69% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 9 | 31.03% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 3 | 10.34% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 1 |
| Against | 1.5 | 11 | 11 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 15 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 18 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 20 |
| For | 0.5 | 12 | 10 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 18 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 21 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 22 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 22 |
Lineups
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-3-3 | 14 |
| 4-2-3-1 | 3 |
| 5-3-2 | 1 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Bordeaux W coach and players
Coach: J. Dauba
