Brooklyn season profile
- Brooklyn in the USL Championship: 30 played, 5W 6D 19L, 34 goals for and 63 against. Form LDLDLLLWLL.
- Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 16 home, 18 away.
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (22% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (20% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 30 matches (2.10 conceded per game).
5W 6D 19L in last 30 — 0.70 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.1 goals scored and 2.1 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| Conceded per game | 1.4 | 2.8 | 2.1 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Loses | 9 | 10 | 19 |
| Played | 15 | 15 | 30 |
| Wins | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.4 | 2.8 | 2.1 |
| Against | Total | 21 | 42 | 63 |
| For | Average | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| For | Total | 16 | 18 | 34 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 8.20% |
| 0-15 | For | 7 | 19.44% |
| 16-30 | Against | 11 | 18.03% |
| 16-30 | For | 6 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | Against | 11 | 18.03% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 8.33% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 14.75% |
| 46-60 | For | 8 | 22.22% |
| 61-75 | Against | 9 | 14.75% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 19.44% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 13.89% |
| 76-90 | Against | 16 | 26.23% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 3.64% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 9 | 16.36% |
| 16-30 | Red | 2 | 28.57% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 4 | 7.27% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 11 | 20.00% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 14.29% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 10 | 18.18% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 9 | 16.36% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 28.57% |
| 91-105 | Red | 2 | 28.57% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 10 | 18.18% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 27 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 20 | 10 |
| Against | 2.5 | 10 | 20 |
| Against | 3.5 | 5 | 25 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 29 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 11 |
| For | 1.5 | 10 | 20 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 26 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 29 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |