
Budaorsi SC
Budaorsi SC: last Csakvar 0–4 Budaorsi SC, form DLW, record 24-5-16 (all competitions).

Budaorsi SC
BUD · Club
Season form, all competitions
- 24-5-16 W-D-L
- 88/58 Goals F/A
- 17 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1924
- Coach
- G. Bognár
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Ságvári Endre út 9.
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 4000
Season statistics
View allBalanced scoring split: 48 home, 40 away. Away blanking is more common (6 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (25% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
17 clean sheets in 45 matches (1.29 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 23 | 22 | 45 |
| Wins | 12 | 12 | 24 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Loses | 8 | 8 | 16 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 30 | 28 | 58 |
| For | Total | 48 | 40 | 88 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 14.29% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 14.29% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 14.29% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 17.86% |
| 31-45 | Against | 3 | 10.71% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 21.43% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 17.86% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 14.29% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 21.43% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 7.14% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 21.43% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 28 | 17 |
| Against | 1.5 | 20 | 25 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 37 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 43 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 45 |
| For | 0.5 | 36 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 25 | 20 |
| For | 2.5 | 13 | 32 |
| For | 3.5 | 7 | 38 |
| For | 4.5 | 4 | 41 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Budaorsi SC coach and players
Coach: G. Bognár
