Burgos Promesas logo

Burgos Promesas Statistics

Updated

Burgos Promesas season profile

  • Burgos Promesas in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 8: 9 played, 6W 2D 1L, 15 goals for and 3 against. Form WWWDWDLWW.
  • Structured Fortress — Low concession variance, controlled scorelines, and reliable clean-sheet stretches.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
Spain · ES · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Structured Fortress

Low concession variance, controlled scorelines, and reliable clean-sheet stretches.

Fast starterDefensive wallLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 8 home, 7 away.

Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (29% of goals for).

6 clean sheets in 9 matches (0.33 conceded per game).

6W 2D 1L in last 9 — 2.22 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.7 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-0
Biggest away win0-3
Heaviest away loss1-0
Most goals in a home game3

Form & momentum

PPG
2.22
Record
6W 2D 1L
Momentum
67%
Resilience
high
Last 9 matchesWWLDWDWWW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game2.01.41.7
Conceded per game0.30.40.3

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.578% over

7 over · 2 under

Over 1.556% over

5 over · 4 under

Over 2.533% over

3 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.533% over

3 over · 6 under

Over 1.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′4 goals · 29%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 7%
  • 31-45′3 goals · 21%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 7%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 14%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 14%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 7%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws112
Loses011
Played459
Wins336

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.30.40.3
AgainstTotal123
ForAverage2.01.41.7
ForTotal8715

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against125.00%
0-15For428.57%
16-30For17.14%
16-30Against125.00%
31-45For321.43%
31-45Against125.00%
46-60For17.14%
46-60Against——
61-75For214.29%
61-75Against125.00%
76-90Against——
76-90For214.29%
91-105For17.14%
91-105Against——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.536
Against1.509
Against2.509
Against3.509
Against4.509
For0.572
For1.554
For2.536
For3.509
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away0-3
Loses Home—
Loses Away1-0
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away1

Extra

Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total6
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0