
CA Neuville

CA Neuville
Club
Season form
- 4-9-13 W-D-L
- 32/50 Goals F/A
- 2 Clean sheets
- 39 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- B. El Brahmi
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- 1 Rue De Cisse
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 1000
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
69% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (22 home vs 10 away). Away blanking is more common (6 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (26% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.
2 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.92 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| Loses | 5 | 8 | 13 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 23 | 27 | 50 |
| For | Total | 22 | 10 | 32 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 13.73% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 9.68% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 7.84% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 3.23% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 17.65% |
| 31-45 | For | 8 | 25.81% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 13.73% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 12.9% |
| 61-75 | Against | 10 | 19.61% |
| 61-75 | For | 8 | 25.81% |
| 76-90 | Against | 12 | 23.53% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 19.35% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 3.92% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 3.23% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 24 | 2 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 11 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 18 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 23 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 0.5 | 17 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 18 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 23 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 24 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 25 |
