Cala Pozuelo logo

Cala Pozuelo Statistics

Updated

Cala Pozuelo season profile

  • Cala Pozuelo in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 7: 9 played, 4W 2D 3L, 13 goals for and 12 against. Form LWLWWWDDL.
  • Fast Starter — Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
Spain · ES · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Fast Starter

Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Fast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Road scoring leads the profile (8 away vs 5 home).

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (33% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

1 clean sheets in 9 matches (1.33 conceded per game).

4W 2D 3L in last 9 — 1.56 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-1
Biggest away win1-3
Heaviest home loss1-3
Heaviest away loss1-0
Most goals in a home game2

Form & momentum

PPG
1.56
Record
4W 2D 3L
Momentum
53%
Resilience
high
Last 9 matchesLDDWWWLWL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.31.61.4
Conceded per game1.31.41.3

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.578% over

7 over · 2 under

Over 1.544% over

4 over · 5 under

Over 2.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.589% over

8 over · 1 under

Over 1.533% over

3 over · 6 under

Over 2.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′2 goals · 17%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 8%
  • 31-45′4 goals · 33%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 8%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 8%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 17%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 8%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws112
Loses123
Played459
Wins224

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.31.41.3
AgainstTotal5712
ForAverage1.31.61.4
ForTotal5813

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For216.67%
0-15Against323.08%
16-30Against17.69%
16-30For18.33%
31-45Against215.38%
31-45For433.33%
46-60Against323.08%
46-60For18.33%
61-75Against215.38%
61-75For18.33%
76-90Against215.38%
76-90For216.67%
91-105Against——
91-105For18.33%
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.581
Against1.536
Against2.518
Against3.509
Against4.509
For0.572
For1.545
For2.527
For3.509
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses1
Wins Home2-1
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home1-3
Loses Away1-0
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total1
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0