
Câmara de Lobos
Câmara de Lobos: last Os Limianos 4–1 Câmara de Lobos, form LLL, record 4-1-15 (all competitions).

Câmara de Lobos
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 4-1-15 W-D-L
- 22/47 Goals F/A
- 0 Clean sheets
- 32 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- Nando Teixeira
- Last updated
Home venue
Estádio Municipal de Camara de Lobos
Câmara de Lobos
- Address
- R. Joao Faria
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 2500
Season statistics
View allFast starterLow chaosTactical rigidity
Road scoring leads the profile (13 away vs 9 home).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (23% of goals for).
0 clean sheets in 20 matches (2.35 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
41
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance59
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road0
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate5
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)0
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.575% over
Over 1.525% over
Over 2.55% over
Over 3.55% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.5100% over
Over 1.575% over
Over 2.535% over
Over 3.520% over
Over 4.55% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 9 | 11 | 20 |
| Wins | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Loses | 7 | 8 | 15 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 21 | 26 | 47 |
| For | Total | 9 | 13 | 22 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 6.82% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 22.73% |
| 16-30 | Against | 9 | 20.45% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 18.18% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 15.91% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 18.18% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 15.91% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 9.09% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 13.64% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 13.64% |
| 76-90 | Against | 12 | 27.27% |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 9.09% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 9.09% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 20 | 0 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 5 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 13 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 16 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 19 |
| For | 0.5 | 15 | 5 |
| For | 1.5 | 5 | 15 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 19 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 19 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 20 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins3
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses5
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home5
Goals Against Away4
Wins Home2-1
Wins Away2-4
Loses Home1-5
Loses Away4-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total0
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total5
Penalty Scored Total4
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total4
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
No linked headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Câmara de Lobos coach and players
Coach: Nando Teixeira
