
Camboriú Statistics
Catarinense - 1
Brazil · BR · Season 2026
Seasons on file
Fast starterLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Balanced scoring split: 8 home, 8 away.
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (31% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 0-15′ window (19% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
5 clean sheets in 13 matches (1.23 conceded per game).
5W 4D 4L in last 13 — 1.46 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match this season.
50
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance50
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road41
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)47
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.46
- Record
- 5W 4D 4L
- Momentum
- 47%
- Resilience
- high
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| Conceded per game | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.592% over
Over 1.531% over
Over 2.50% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.562% over
Over 1.538% over
Over 2.515% over
Over 3.58% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Loses | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Played | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| Wins | 4 | 1 | 5 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| Against | Total | 5 | 11 | 16 |
| For | Average | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| For | Total | 8 | 8 | 16 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 2 | 14.29% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 31.25% |
| 16-30 | For | — | — |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 28.57% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 12.50% |
| 31-45 | Against | 1 | 7.14% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 12.50% |
| 46-60 | Against | 1 | 7.14% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 25.00% |
| 61-75 | Against | 2 | 14.29% |
| 76-90 | Against | 4 | 28.57% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 18.75% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 6 | 18.75% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 2 | 6.25% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 6 | 18.75% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 5 | 15.63% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 3 | 9.38% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 6 | 18.75% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 4 | 12.50% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 8 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 5 | 8 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 11 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 12 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 13 |
| For | 0.5 | 12 | 1 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 9 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 13 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 13 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 13 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home1-2
Loses Away3-0
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away4
Extra
Clean Sheet Home4
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total5
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total4
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total4
