Cambrian & Clydach season profile
- Cambrian & Clydach in the Premier League: 15 played, 5W 3D 7L, 23 goals for and 38 against. Form DDWWLWLLLL.
- Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 12 home, 11 away. Away blanking is more common (3 away vs 1 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (22% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (20% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 15 matches (2.53 conceded per game).
5W 3D 7L in last 15 — 1.20 PPG. On a 4-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.5 goals scored and 2.5 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| Conceded per game | 1.6 | 3.4 | 2.5 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Loses | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Played | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| Wins | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.6 | 3.4 | 2.5 |
| Against | Total | 11 | 27 | 38 |
| For | Average | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| For | Total | 12 | 11 | 23 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 15.79% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 8.70% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 10.53% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 15.79% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 17.39% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 21.74% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 21.05% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 17.39% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 15.79% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 21.74% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 21.05% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 5.71% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 4 | 11.43% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 6 | 17.14% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 20.00% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 6 | 17.14% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 20.00% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 7 | 20.00% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 20.00% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 20.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 5 | 14.29% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 20.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 5 | 14.29% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 12 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 9 | 6 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 10 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 13 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 13 |
| For | 0.5 | 11 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 8 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 12 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 13 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 15 |